Ricky Burns

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:13, 27 September 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: 'Rickster'
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Succeeded by: