Difference between revisions of "Ricky Hatton"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 11: Line 11:
  
 
*1997 ABA Light Welterweight Champion
 
*1997 ABA Light Welterweight Champion
 
*2006 getting laid 6 times in 1 night
 
  
 
== Awards and Recognition ==
 
== Awards and Recognition ==

Revision as of 13:33, 2 May 2006

Ricky Hatton

Name: Ricky Hatton
Alias: The Hitman
Birth Name: Richard John Hatton
Born: 1978-10-06
Birthplace: Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Billy Graham
Manager: Frank Warren (1997-2005), Dennis Hobson (2005-present)

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Amateur Record: 73-7
  • 1996 Junior World Championships Light Welterweight Bronze Medalist
  • 1997 ABA Light Welterweight Champion

Awards and Recognition


Preceded by:
Kostya Tszyu
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
4 Jun 2005– 29 Mar 2006
Succeeded by:
Currently Vacant
Preceded by:
Carlos Maussa
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
26 Nov 2005 – present
Succeeded by: