Rico Hoye

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Hoye.rico.jpg|left|290px|thumb|Rico Hoye]]
+
[[Image:RicoHoye.jpg]]
 +
 
 
<boxer>050314</boxer>
 
<boxer>050314</boxer>
 
'''Advisor:''' [[Richard Spilotro]]
 
'''Advisor:''' [[Richard Spilotro]]

Revision as of 14:09, 29 November 2012

RicoHoye.jpg

Name: Rico Hoye
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Anderson
Born: 1974-11-09 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Advisor: Richard Spilotro

Trainer: Shadeed Suluki

  • Amateur record: 68-12

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Light Heavyweight Title (2004)
  • WBO NABO Light Heavyweight Title (2003-04)
  • IBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title (2003-04)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database