Rigoberto Alvarez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:13, 19 June 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Rigoberto Alvarez

Name: Rigoberto Alvarez
Alias: El Español
Birth Name: Rigoberto Álvarez Barragán
Born: 1978-01-20
Birthplace: Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Juanacatlán, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Rigoberto Alvarez is the brother of Ramon Alvarez, Ricardo Alvarez and WBC World Champion Saul Alvarez.

Titles Held

  • WBC FECARBOX Super Middleweight Title (2009)
  • Mexico Super Middleweight Title (2008)
  • Mexico Middleweight Title (2008)