Difference between revisions of "Robbie Peden"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(1996 Olympian cat)
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Peden2.Robbie.jpg|left|250px|Robbie Peden]]  
 
[[Image:Peden2.Robbie.jpg|left|250px|Robbie Peden]]  
 
<boxer>014026</boxer>
 
<boxer>014026</boxer>
'''Manager:''' Self-managed<BR>
+
'''Manager:''' Self-managed<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Roger Bloodworth]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Roger Bloodworth]]
 
  
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
Line 17: Line 16:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Erik Morales]]<br>Vacates|
+
  before=[[Erik Morales]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Marco Antonio Barrera]]|
 
  after=[[Marco Antonio Barrera]]|
  years=23 Feb 2005&ndash; 17 Sep 2005
+
  years=23 Feb 2005 &ndash; 17 Sep 2005
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]
 
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]
 
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]
 
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]

Revision as of 11:58, 8 November 2007

Robbie Peden

Name: Robbie Peden
Alias: Bomber
Birth Name: Robert Lloyd Peden
Born: 1973-11-11
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Self-managed
Trainer: Roger Bloodworth

Amateur Highlights

Member of the 1992 Australian Olympic team as a Flyweight. His results were:

Member of the 1996 Australian Olympic team as a Featherweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Erik Morales
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
23 Feb 2005 – 17 Sep 2005
Succeeded by:
Marco Antonio Barrera