Difference between revisions of "Robbie Peden"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 19: Line 19:
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Marco Antonio Barrera]]|
 
  after=[[Marco Antonio Barrera]]|
  years=23 Feb 2005 – 17 Sep 2005
+
  years=2005 Feb 23 – 2005 Sep 17
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Peden, Robbie}}
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]
+
[[Category:Australian Olympians]]
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Peden, Robbie]]
+
[[Category:1992 Olympians]]
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Peden, Robbie]]
+
[[Category:1996 Olympians]]
[[Category:Australian World Champions|Peden, Robbie]]
+
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Australian World Champions]]

Revision as of 15:58, 22 March 2008

Robbie Peden

Name: Robbie Peden
Alias: Bomber
Birth Name: Robert Lloyd Peden
Born: 1973-11-11
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Self-managed
Trainer: Roger Bloodworth

Amateur Highlights

Member of the 1992 Australian Olympic team as a Flyweight. His results were:

Member of the 1996 Australian Olympic team as a Featherweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Erik Morales
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2005 Feb 23 – 2005 Sep 17
Succeeded by:
Marco Antonio Barrera