Difference between revisions of "Robbie Peden"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Peden2.Robbie.jpg|left|250px|Robbie Peden]]  
+
[[Image:Peden2.Robbie.jpg|left|thumb|Robbie Peden]]  
 
<boxer>014026</boxer>
 
<boxer>014026</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' Self-managed<br>
 
'''Manager:''' Self-managed<br>
Line 6: Line 6:
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
Member of the 1992 Australian Olympic team as a Flyweight. His results were:
 
Member of the 1992 Australian Olympic team as a Flyweight. His results were:
*Defeated [[Marty O’Donnell]] (Canada) 14-2
+
*Defeated [[Marty ]] (Canada) 14-2
 
*Defeated [[Yacin Chikh]] (Algeria) KO 2
 
*Defeated [[Yacin Chikh]] (Algeria) KO 2
 
*Lost to [[Chol-Su Choi]] (North Korea) 11-25
 
*Lost to [[Chol-Su Choi]] (North Korea) 11-25

Revision as of 19:19, 29 March 2008

Robbie Peden

Name: Robbie Peden
Alias: Bomber
Birth Name: Robert Lloyd Peden
Born: 1973-11-11
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Self-managed
Trainer: Roger Bloodworth

Amateur Highlights

Member of the 1992 Australian Olympic team as a Flyweight. His results were:

Member of the 1996 Australian Olympic team as a Featherweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Erik Morales
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2005 Feb 23 – 2005 Sep 17
Succeeded by:
Marco Antonio Barrera