Robert Brant

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:51, 29 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
RobertBrant.jpg

Name: Rob Brant
Alias: Bravo
Born: 1990-10-02 (Age:24)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Emmett Yanez, Sankara and Adonis Frazier

Amateur Career

  • 2010 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion
  • 2009 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion
  • 2008 Under 19 National Champion
  • 2008 Platinum Gloves Runner Up
  • 2007 Ringside Champion