Difference between revisions of "Robert Charron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
(mechanic and racing driver)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:Robert Charron.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 
[[File:Robert Charron.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 
<Human>10244</Human>
 
<Human>10244</Human>
 +
 +
*Worked as a car mechanic for Renault.
 +
*Was a stock car racer for some years in the 1950's.

Revision as of 03:16, 9 October 2012

Robert Charron.jpg

Name: Robert Charron
Alias: Le Diable
Born: 1918-06-23
Birthplace: Buxerolles, Vienne, France
Died: 1995-03-11 (Age:76)
Hometown: Val-d'Oise, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Worked as a car mechanic for Renault.
  • Was a stock car racer for some years in the 1950's.