Robert Charron

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:16, 9 October 2012 by Tron (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Robert Charron.jpg

Name: Robert Charron
Alias: Le Diable
Born: 1918-06-23
Birthplace: Buxerolles, Vienne, France
Died: 1995-03-11 (Age:76)
Hometown: Val-d'Oise, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Worked as a car mechanic for Renault.
  • Was a stock car racer for some years in the 1950's.