Robert Easter Jr.

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
RobertEasterJr.jpg

Name: Robert Easter
Born: 1991-01-26 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: E-Bunny
Manager: Al Haymon
Trainer: Mike Stafford

Amateur Career

  • 2012 U.S. Olympic Team alternate
  • 2012 Final Qualifier for the U.S. Olympic Team Trials
  • 2012 USA Boxing National Championships
  • 2011 National Golden Gloves Bronze Medalist (141 lbs) - Sportsmanship Award Winner
  • 2010 National Golden Gloves Bronze Medalist (141 lbs) - Sportsmanship Award Winner