Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(southpaw cat)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  years=2 Sep 2006–4 Nov 2006|
 
  years=2 Sep 2006–4 Nov 2006|
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Orlando Salido]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
start=23 Feb 2007|
 +
}}
 +
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  

Revision as of 23:11, 23 February 2007

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2 Sep 2006–4 Nov 2006
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
23 Feb 2007 – present
Succeeded by: