Robert Guerrero

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|left]]  
+
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|leftthumb|Robert Guerrero]]  
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com
 
Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com

Revision as of 14:05, 29 March 2008

Robert Guerrero Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database