Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(vacates title)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
  years=2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
 
  years=2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Orlando Salido]]<br>Stripped|
 
  before=[[Orlando Salido]]<br>Stripped|
 
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
  start=2007 Feb 23|
+
  after=Vacant|
 +
years=2007 Feb 23 &ndash; 2008 Jun 23
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 00:05, 24 June 2008

Robert Guerrero

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Succeeded by:
Vacant