Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(vacates title)
Line 15: Line 15:
 
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=Vacant|
 
  after=Vacant|
  years=2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
+
  years=2007 Feb 23 &ndash; 2008 Jun 23<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 13:31, 28 June 2008

Robert Guerrero

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Vacant