Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|left|thumb|Robert Guerrero]]  
 
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|left|thumb|Robert Guerrero]]  
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com
 
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 19:16, 16 September 2008

Robert Guerrero

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Vacant