Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added successor of second reign as IBF featherweight champion)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|left|thumb|Robert Guerrero]]  
+
[[Image:Robert Guerrero.jpg|left|250px]]
 +
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|right|250px]]
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>  
 
<br clear=all>  

Revision as of 15:32, 18 March 2009

Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz


External Link

Official homepage