Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing IBF Super Featherweight Championship and categories: "World Super Featherweight Champions" and "Two division champions")
(updated category name)
Line 24: Line 24:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
== External Link ==
+
==External Link==
 
[http://www.theghostguerrero.com Official homepage]
 
[http://www.theghostguerrero.com Official homepage]
  
Line 30: Line 30:
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
[[Category:Two division champions]]
 
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 18:55, 15 October 2009

Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – present
Succeeded by:


External Link

Official homepage