Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated category name)
(added end of reign as IBF Super Featherweight Champion to succession box)
Line 17: Line 17:
 
  years=2007 Feb 23 &ndash; 2008 Jun 23<br>'''Vacated'''
 
  years=2007 Feb 23 &ndash; 2008 Jun 23<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Malcolm Klassen]]|
 
  before=[[Malcolm Klassen]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
  start=2009 Aug 22|
+
  after=Vacant|
 +
years=2009 Aug 22 &ndash; 2010 Feb<br>'''Vacated'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 16:43, 21 February 2010

Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – 2010 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Vacant


External Link

Official homepage