Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added successor as IBF Super Featherweight Champion to succession box)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|right|250px]]
 
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|right|250px]]
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 +
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>  
 
<br clear=all>  
  

Revision as of 20:39, 21 August 2011

Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – 2010 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana


External Link

Official homepage