Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
==Titles Held==
 
==Titles Held==
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2004-05)
 
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2006)
 
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]]''' Featherweight Title (2006)
 
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]]''' Featherweight Title (2007-08)
 
*[[WBO]] [[NABO]] Super Featherweight Title (2009)
 
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]]''' Super Featherweight Title (2009-10)
 
*[[WBO]] Inter-Continental Lightweight Title (2010-2011)
 
*interim '''[[World Boxing Association]]''' Lightweight Title (2011)
 
 
*interim '''[[World Boxing Organization]]''' Lightweight Title (2011)
 
*interim '''[[World Boxing Organization]]''' Lightweight Title (2011)
 +
*interim '''[[World Boxing Association]]''' Lightweight Title (2011)
 +
*[[WBO]] Inter-Continental Lightweight Title (2010-2011)
 +
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]]''' Super Featherweight Title (2009-10)
 +
*[[WBO]] [[NABO]] Super Featherweight Title (2009)
 +
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]]''' Featherweight Title (2) (2007-08)
 +
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]]''' Featherweight Title (2006)
 +
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2) (2006)
 +
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2004-05)
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 09:52, 18 December 2011

Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – 2010 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana


External Link

Official homepage