Robert Guerrero

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|right|250px]]
 
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|right|250px]]
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
<br clear=all>  
+
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]]
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
 
 +
==Regional & Minor Titles==
 +
*interim [[WBC]] Welterweight Title (2012)
 +
*interim [[WBA]] Lightweight Title (2011)
 +
*interim [[WBO]] Lightweight Title (2011)
 +
*[[WBO]] Inter-Continental Lightweight Title (2010-2011)
 +
*[[WBO]] [[NABO]] Super Featherweight Title (2009)
 +
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2) (2006)
 +
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2004-05)
 +
 
 +
==External Link==
 +
[http://www.theghostguerrero.com Official homepage]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 16: Line 29:
 
  after=[[Cristobal Cruz]]|
 
  after=[[Cristobal Cruz]]|
 
  years=2007 Feb 23 &ndash; 2008 Jun 23<br>'''Vacated'''
 
  years=2007 Feb 23 &ndash; 2008 Jun 23<br>'''Vacated'''
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Malcolm Klassen]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Mzonke Fana]]|
 +
years=2009 Aug 22 &ndash; 2010 Feb<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 
== External Link ==
 
[http://www.theghostguerrero.com Official homepage]
 
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Guerrero, Robert}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Guerrero, Robert}}
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 06:14, 13 December 2012

Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Regional & Minor Titles

  • interim WBC Welterweight Title (2012)
  • interim WBA Lightweight Title (2011)
  • interim WBO Lightweight Title (2011)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title (2010-2011)
  • WBO NABO Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • NABF Featherweight Title (2) (2006)
  • NABF Featherweight Title (2004-05)

External Link

Official homepage


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – 2010 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana


Personal tools
Boxrec Database