Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Robert Guerrero.jpg|left|250px]]
+
[[Image:Robert Guerrero.jpg|left|250px|thumb]]
[[Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg|right|250px]]
+
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
<boxer>067437</boxer>
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]]
+
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]] <br>
<br clear=all>
+
[[:Image:Robert.Guerrero.jpg| Photo #2]]
 +
 
 +
'''Robert Guerrero''' is the younger brother of [[Victor Guerrero]] and older brother of [[Randy Guerrero]].
  
 
==Regional & Minor Titles==
 
==Regional & Minor Titles==

Revision as of 03:29, 4 May 2013

Robert Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions
Photo #2

Robert Guerrero is the younger brother of Victor Guerrero and older brother of Randy Guerrero.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • interim WBC Welterweight Title (2012)
  • interim WBA Lightweight Title (2011)
  • interim WBO Lightweight Title (2011)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title (2010-2011)
  • WBO NABO Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • NABF Featherweight Title (2) (2006)
  • NABF Featherweight Title (2004-05)

External Link

Official homepage


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – 2010 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana