Difference between revisions of "Robert Guerrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(title box, cats)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=067437 Fight Record]
+
<boxer>067437</boxer>
 
+
 
Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com
 
Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Eric Aiken]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Orlando Salido]]|
 +
years=2 Sep 2006&ndash;4 Nov 2006|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Guerrero, Robert]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Guerrero, Robert]]

Revision as of 05:43, 5 November 2006

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2 Sep 2006–4 Nov 2006
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido