Robert Guerrero

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:00, 29 February 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Official Homepage: http://www.theghostguerrero.com

Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2 Sep 2006–4 Nov 2006
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
23 Feb 2007 – present
Succeeded by: