Robert Guerrero

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:54, 18 December 2011 by Withoutthee88 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Robert Guerrero.jpg
Robert.Guerrero.jpg

Name: Robert Guerrero
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Guerrero
Born: 1983-03-27 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gilroy, California, USA
Hometown: Gilroy, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Eric Aiken
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 Sep 2 – 2006 Nov 4
Succeeded by:
Orlando Salido
Preceded by:
Orlando Salido
Stripped
IBF Featherweight Champion
2007 Feb 23 – 2008 Jun 23
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristobal Cruz
Preceded by:
Malcolm Klassen
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Aug 22 – 2010 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana


External Link

Official homepage