Difference between revisions of "Roberto Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Diego Corrales]]|
 
  after=[[Diego Corrales]]|
  years=13 Mar 1998 – 23 Oct 1999
+
  years=1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Garcia, Roberto]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Garcia, Roberto}}
[[Category:American World Champions|Garcia, Roberto]]
+
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Garcia, Roberto]]
+
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers]]

Revision as of 15:35, 22 March 2008

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales