Difference between revisions of "Roberto Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 00:59, 15 September 2008

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales