Difference between revisions of "Roberto Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Roberto Garcia.PNG|left|275px]]
 
<boxer>004602</boxer>
 
<boxer>004602</boxer>
  

Revision as of 10:11, 24 October 2011

Roberto Garcia.PNG

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales