Difference between revisions of "Roberto Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Fighters Trained)
(Fighters Trained)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
*[[Joan Guzman]]
 
*[[Joan Guzman]]
 
*[[Miguel Angel Garcia]] (younger brother)
 
*[[Miguel Angel Garcia]] (younger brother)
[[*[[Marcos Maidana]]]] http://boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=418224&cat=boxer
+
*[[Marcos Maidana]]
 
*[[Javier Garcia]] (Nephew)
 
*[[Javier Garcia]] (Nephew)
  

Revision as of 10:17, 26 May 2012

Roberto Garcia.PNG

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Fighters Trained

Titles Held



Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales