Difference between revisions of "Roberto Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Fighters Trained)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
*[[Brandon Rios]]
 
*[[Brandon Rios]]
 
*[[Joan Guzman]]
 
*[[Joan Guzman]]
*[[Miguel Angel Garcia]] (younger brother)
+
*[[Miguel Angel Garcia]] (his younger brother)
 
*[[Marcos Maidana]]
 
*[[Marcos Maidana]]
*[[Javier Garcia]] (Nephew)
+
*[[Evgeny Gradovich]]
 +
*Javier Garcia (Nephew)
 +
*[[Jesús Marcelo Andrés Cuellar]]
 +
*[[Thomas Dulorme]]
  
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==

Latest revision as of 12:49, 1 July 2014

Roberto Garcia.PNG

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Fighters Trained

Titles Held

Factoids


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales