Roberto Garcia

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*[[Nonito Donaire]]
 
*[[Nonito Donaire]]
 
*[[Kelly Pavlik]]
 
*[[Kelly Pavlik]]
 +
*[[Antonio Margarito]]
 
*[[Brandon Rios]]
 
*[[Brandon Rios]]
 
*[[Joan Guzman]]
 
*[[Joan Guzman]]

Revision as of 09:25, 24 July 2012

Roberto Garcia.PNG

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Fighters Trained

Titles Held

Factoids


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales


Personal tools
Boxrec Database