Roberto Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:25, 24 July 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Roberto Garcia.PNG

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Fighters Trained

Titles Held

Factoids


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1998 Mar 13 – 1999 Oct 23
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales