Roberto Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:44, 8 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
13 Mar 1998 – 23 Oct 1999
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales