Roberto Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:08, 19 April 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roberto Garcia
Alias: Grandpa
Birth Name: Roberto Garcia Cortez
Born: 1975-01-29
Birthplace: San Pedro, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Arturo Gatti
Vacates
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
13 Mar 1998– 23 Oct 1999
Succeeded by:
Diego Corrales