Roberto Ortiz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:25, 3 March 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
RobertoOrtiz.jpg

Name: Roberto Ortiz
Alias: Massa
Birth Name: Roberto Ortiz Cervantes
Born: 1985-12-08 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Torreon, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Hometown: Torreon, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Silver Welterweight Title (2012-present)
  • WBC Silver Light Welterweight Title (2011-12)
  • WBA Fedecentro Light Welterweight Title (2010)
  • WBA Fedecaribe Light Welterweight Title (2010)