Difference between revisions of "Rocky Juarez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 18: Line 18:
 
**Defeated [[Falk Huste]] (Germany) points
 
**Defeated [[Falk Huste]] (Germany) points
 
**Defeated [[Somluck Kamsing]] (Thailand) TKO 4
 
**Defeated [[Somluck Kamsing]] (Thailand) TKO 4
**Defeated [[Kamil Dzamalutdinov]] (Russia) points
+
**Defeated [[Kamil Djamaloudinov]] (Russia) points
 
**Lost to [[Bekzat Sattarkhanov]] (Kazakhstan) points
 
**Lost to [[Bekzat Sattarkhanov]] (Kazakhstan) points
  

Revision as of 16:25, 8 March 2007

Name: Rocky Juarez
Birth Name: Ricardo Juárez
Born: 1980-04-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Professional Highlights

His 10th round knockout of Antonio "Chelo" Diaz was named Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year for 2003. On May 20, 2006 Juarez lost a split decision, in a bid to capture Marco Antonio Barrera's WBC Super Featherweight title.