Difference between revisions of "Rocky Juarez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (Fight code)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
<boxer>001366</boxer>
 +
 
Member of the 2000 U.S. [[Olympics|Olympic]] team.
 
Member of the 2000 U.S. [[Olympics|Olympic]] team.
  
 
His 10th round knockout of [[Boxer:Antonio Diaz:021985|Antonio "Chelo" Diaz]] was named [[Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year]] for 2003.
 
His 10th round knockout of [[Boxer:Antonio Diaz:021985|Antonio "Chelo" Diaz]] was named [[Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year]] for 2003.
 
 
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=001366 Fight Record]
 
  
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Juarez, Ricardo]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Juarez, Ricardo]]

Revision as of 15:46, 2 September 2005

Name: Rocky Juarez
Birth Name: Ricardo Juárez
Born: 1980-04-15
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 2000 U.S. Olympic team.

His 10th round knockout of Antonio "Chelo" Diaz was named Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year for 2003.