Difference between revisions of "Rocky Juarez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Fight code)
(categories)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
His 10th round knockout of [[Boxer:Antonio Diaz:021985|Antonio "Chelo" Diaz]] was named [[Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year]] for 2003.
 
His 10th round knockout of [[Boxer:Antonio Diaz:021985|Antonio "Chelo" Diaz]] was named [[Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year]] for 2003.
  
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Juarez, Ricardo]]
+
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Juarez, Rocky]]
 +
[[Category:American Olympians|Juarez, Rocky]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Juarez, Rocky]]

Revision as of 16:45, 17 April 2006

Name: Rocky Juarez
Birth Name: Ricardo Juárez
Born: 1980-04-15
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 2000 U.S. Olympic team.

His 10th round knockout of Antonio "Chelo" Diaz was named Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year for 2003.