Rocky Juarez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:07, 11 July 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rocky Juarez
Birth Name: Ricardo Juárez
Born: 1980-04-15
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Professional Highlights

His 10th round knockout of Antonio "Chelo" Diaz was named Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year for 2003. On May 20, 2006 Juarez lost a split decision, in a bid to capture Marco Antonio Barrera's WBC Super Featherweight title.