Rocky Juarez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 17:05, 15 February 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Rocky Juarez

Name: Rocky Juarez
Birth Name: Ricardo Juárez
Born: 1980-04-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Amateur Highlights

Professional Highlights

His 10th round knockout of Antonio "Chelo" Diaz was named Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year for 2003. On May 20, 2006 Juarez lost a split decision, in a bid to capture Marco Antonio Barrera's WBC super featherweight title.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database