Rodrigo Guerrero

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:39, 16 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
RodrigoGuerrero.jpg

Name: Rodrigo Guerrero
Alias: Gatito
Born: 1988-01-10 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2008)

World Titles

  • IBF Super Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Cristian Mijares
Vacated
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2011 Oct 8 – 2012 Feb 11
Succeeded by:
Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr.