Difference between revisions of "Roger Mayweather"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
<boxer>000485</boxer>
 +
 
Brother of fellow boxers:
 
Brother of fellow boxers:
 
*Floyd Mayweather Sr.
 
*Floyd Mayweather Sr.
Line 7: Line 9:
  
 
He currently trains his nephew Floyd.
 
He currently trains his nephew Floyd.
 
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=000485]
 
  
 
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Mayweather, Roger]]
 
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Mayweather, Roger]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Mayweather, Roger]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Mayweather, Roger]]
 +
[[Category:Mayweather Family|Mayweather, Roger]]

Revision as of 00:13, 18 March 2005

Name: Roger Mayweather
Alias: Black Mamba
Born: 1961-04-24
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 73½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of fellow boxers:

  • Floyd Mayweather Sr.
  • Jeff Mayweather

Uncle of fellow boxer:

  • Floyd Mayweather Jr.

He currently trains his nephew Floyd.