Roger Mayweather

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:13, 17 March 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roger Mayweather
Alias: Black Mamba
Born: 1961-04-24
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 73½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of fellow boxers:

  • Floyd Mayweather Sr.
  • Jeff Mayweather

Uncle of fellow boxer:

  • Floyd Mayweather Jr.

He currently trains his nephew Floyd.