Difference between revisions of "Román González"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 20: Line 20:
 
  years=2008 Sep 15 &ndash; 2010<br>'''Vacated'''|
 
  years=2008 Sep 15 &ndash; 2010<br>'''Vacated'''|
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Juan Carlos Reveco]]<br>Vacated|
 
  before=[[Juan Carlos Reveco]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
  start=2011 Feb|
+
  after=[[Kazuto Ioka]]<br>Regular Champion|
 +
years=2011 Feb &ndash; 2012 Dec<br>'''Upgraded to Super Champion'''<br>2012 Dec &ndash; present<br>'''Super Champion'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 10:24, 2 January 2013

Roman Gonzalez.jpg
Gonzalez.jpg

Name: Roman Gonzalez
Alias: Chocolatito
Birth Name: Román Alberto González Luna
Born: 1987-06-17 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Barrio La Esperanza, Managua, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Title (October 2010 - February 2011)
  • WBA Fedelatin Minimumweight Title (2007)
  • Nicaraguan Light Flyweight Title (2006)
  • WBA Fedecentro Light Flyweight Title (2006)

World Titles

  • WBA World Light Flyweight Title
  • WBA World Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Yutaka Niida
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2008 Sep 15 – 2010
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Kwanthai Sithmorseng
Preceded by:
Juan Carlos Reveco
Vacated
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Feb – 2012 Dec
Upgraded to Super Champion
2012 Dec – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Kazuto Ioka
Regular Champion