Roman Karmazin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:58, 21 December 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Roman Karmazin

Name: Roman Karmazin
Alias: Made in Hell
Birth Name: Roman Alexandrovich Karmazin
Born: 1973-01-02
Birthplace: Kuznetsk, Russia
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Steven Bash
Trainers: Boris Zykanov and Freddie Roach


Preceded by:
Kassim Ouma
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
2005 Jul 14 – 2006 Jul 8
Succeeded by:
Cory Spinks