Difference between revisions of "Roman Martinez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Roman Martinez.JPG|left]]
 
[[Image:Roman Martinez.JPG|left]]
 
<boxer>93555</boxer>
 
<boxer>93555</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Nicky Cook]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2009 Mar 14|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Roman}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Roman}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Super Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 01:39, 15 March 2009

Roman Martinez.JPG

Name: Roman Martinez
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1983-01-31 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Nicky Cook
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Mar 14 – present
Succeeded by: