Difference between revisions of "Roman Martinez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <boxer>93555</boxer> {{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Roman}} Category:NABO Super Featherweight Champions)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Martinez.Roman.png|220px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>93555</boxer>
 
<boxer>93555</boxer>
 +
[[:Image:Roman Martinez.JPG|Photo #2]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Nicky Cook]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Ricky Burns]]|
 +
years=2009 Mar 14 &ndash; 2010 Sep 4|
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Adrien Broner]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=&mdash;|
 +
years=2012 Sep 15 &ndash; present
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Roman}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Roman}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Super Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 05:50, 20 January 2013

Martinez.Roman.png

Name: Roman Martinez
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1983-01-31 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2


Preceded by:
Nicky Cook
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4
Succeeded by:
Ricky Burns
Preceded by:
Adrien Broner
Stripped
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2012 Sep 15 – present
Succeeded by: