Roman Martinez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Roman Martinez.JPG|left]]
+
[[File:Martinez.Roman.png|220px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>93555</boxer>
 
<boxer>93555</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Raul Torres]]<br>
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Latest revision as of 13:59, 6 April 2013

Martinez.Roman.png

Name: Roman Martinez
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1983-01-31 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Hometown: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Raul Torres


Preceded by:
Nicky Cook
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4
Succeeded by:
Ricky Burns
Preceded by:
Adrien Broner
Stripped
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2012 Sep 15 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database