Difference between revisions of "Roman Martinez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated succession box)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  after=[[Ricky Burns]]|
 
  after=[[Ricky Burns]]|
 
  years=2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4|
 
  years=2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4|
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Adrien Broner]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=&mdash;|
 +
years=2012 Sep 15 &ndash; present
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 13:41, 25 September 2012

Roman Martinez.JPG

Name: Roman Martinez
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1983-01-31 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Nicky Cook
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Mar 14 – 2010 Sep 4
Succeeded by:
Ricky Burns
Preceded by:
Adrien Broner
Stripped
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2012 Sep 15 – present
Succeeded by: